Startlist

100 8:00:00 AM Final Women Senior 20km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 427 MOKELE Nthatisi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 430 MSTHEBE Palesa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 184 SCHULTZ Zelda ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 538 LE ROUX Natalie KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 14 MATSEBA Whitney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 405 PATTERSON Lisa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 309 OOSTHUIZEN Anel ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS

101 8:30:00 AM Final Men Senior 20km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 552 MDUNGE Vukani KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 168 PULE Tumisang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 129 MNISI Mthunzi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 451 MAVUNDLA Mzwakhe CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 98 NDEBELE Sizwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 482 SHANGE Lebogang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 130 SNYMAN Wayne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 276 CHAUQUE Mthembi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 492 HLONGWANE Vusi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 467 KHWEKA Louis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 109 SEHEMO Dannyboy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 454 MASHIMBYI Tebatso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

102 9:30:00 AM Final Women U20 (Junior) 10km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 173 KOEN Annette ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

103 9:30:00 AM Final Men U20 (Junior) 10km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 304 FARMER Antonio ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
2 378 PRATT Russel BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
3 246 HEYMANS Jacques ATHLETICS FREESTATE

104 9:30:00 AM Final Women U18 (Youth) LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
10 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
12 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS

105 9:30:00 AM Final Women U20 (Junior) LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

106 9:30:00 AM Final Women Senior LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

107 9:30:00 AM Final Women MixAge Discus (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 571 POTGIETER (F58) Martha SASAPD
2 570 HOFFMAN (F44) Mandeline SASAPD
3 569 COMBRINK (F64) Maria SASAPD
4 567 SCHOEMAN (F62) Cecielia SASAPD
5 566 VAN DER MERWE (F44) Yane SASAPD
6 573 KRUGER (F/T38) Simone SASAPD

108 10:30:00 AM Final Men MixAge Discus (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 592 BURGERS (F64) Emile SASAPD
2 584 BLOM (F12) Christoffel SASAPD
3 589 STRYDOM (F58) Nicolaas SASAPD
4 595 FURSTENBERG (F64) Frederik SASAPD

109 1:00:00 PM Final Women U18 (Youth) Javelin Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
9 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
12 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

110 1:00:00 PM Final Women U20 (Junior) Javelin Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

111 1:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Javelin Heptathlon 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

112 4:40:00 PM Final Men MixAge 400m (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 585 SMIT (T12) Jaco SASAPD
4 594 DU PLESSIS (T63) Daniel SASAPD
5 580 DE VILLIERS (T36) Meonn SASAPD
6 587 JOUBERT (T47) Tshepang SASAPD
7 579 NDLOVU (T46) Neo SASAPD

113 4:50:00 PM Final Women U18 (Youth) 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
11 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS

114 4:55:00 PM Final Women U20 (Junior) 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS

115 5:00:00 PM Final Women Senior 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

116 5:00:00 PM Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 371 MOODIE Keanu BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 119 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 627 SASMAN Bevan WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 493 COTTER Dylon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 269 MAKGATO Peter ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 521 BOER Dwayne CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
7 285 PONISAMMY Norbert ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 522 MWANGA Anthony CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
9 106 LE ROUX Christy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 488 VISSER Zarck CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 477 CHESWIL Johnson CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 361 SAMAAI Ruswahl BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 531 MANYONGA Luvo EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

117 5:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 50 SNYMAN Gestelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 58 MOSTERT Kelsy-ann ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 383 GERMISHUYS Anneke BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
4 408 VAN VREDEN Linda CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 187 LE ROUX Maggie ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 179 LAMPRECHT Leandri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 190 NIEUWENHUIZEN Carli ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 193 WILKE Megan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 201 BRITS Tazmin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 182 VAN DYK Jo-anč ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

118 5:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 22 DEGLI UMBERTI Bodine ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 65 KRUGMAN Cara ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 51 BOTHA Suriette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 385 COETZEE Cara BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 527 SENEKAL Ischke EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 411 GEEL Leandri CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 185 HEYNS Riëtte ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 263 STANDER Yolandi ATHLETICS FREESTATE

119 5:15:00 PM Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 142 MOGAWANE Kefilwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 132 BORMAN Marcus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 155 PRETORIUS Constant ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 152 FREDERICKS Cornel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 79 HANEKOM Lindsey ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 78 HAMMAN Le Roux ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 8 VAN ZYL Lj ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 93 ZAZINI Sokwakhana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

120 5:25:00 PM Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 41 GIBBON Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 618 VERCUIEL Juli WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 351 SENEKAL Jean- Maree BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 17 VAN DER WALT Zeney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 5 NEL Wenda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 57 MORAKE Gontse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 15 MAGERMAN Gezelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 23 GERMISHUIZEN Nikita ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

121 5:40:00 PM Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 407 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 191 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 610 HAUPT Robyn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 419 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 349 PALFRAMAN Justine BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 611 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 526 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 67 DU PLOOY Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

122 5:50:00 PM Final Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 639 APPEL Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 490 DLODLO Thando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 636 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 532 ADAMS Luxolo EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 6 MUNYAI Clarence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 213 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 125 ELS Ruben ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 268 MATSOSO Tsebo ATHLETICS FREESTATE

123 6:00:00 PM Final Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 167 MULAUDZI Collen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 476 CHIDI Phenyo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 218 GELANT Elroy ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 135 MOTLA Kwenu ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 645 NDONYELA Luthando ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 107 LEOLELEDI Kabelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 231 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 479 KHONCO Thamsanqa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 551 MBANJWA Sipho KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
10 449 MASHELE Precious CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 140 MOTAUNG Mpho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 104 KEKANA Thato ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 446 MATHIBA Phillimon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 319 KHUPHISO Zuko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
15 228 MMONE Joel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
16 558 ZWANE Bonginkosi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
17 343 ZUMA Geraldo ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
18 646 NAZO Avelo ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
19 271 RAMOHOTSI Sipho ATHLETICS FREESTATE
20 635 SMITH Ashley WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
21 481 PHELEU Sello CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
22 368 BOOYSEN Angelo BOLAND ATHLETICS
23 315 MALUSI Yanga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
24 112 CHOKOE Lesiba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
25 441 MASINA Thabo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
26 84 MAGWAI Regan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
27 633 TIMOTHEUS Anthony WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
28 647 TSHOKOTSHA Sive BORDER ATHLETICS
29 149 BREDENKAMP Jonathan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
30 485 SIBEKO Simon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
31 504 BUCARIZZA Marko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
32 509 MZAZI Gladwin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

124 6:25:00 PM Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 413 LE ROUX Armoure CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 539 KHOZA Nondumiso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 349 PALFRAMAN Justine BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 44 VILJOEN Marlie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 198 HOLTON Dančl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 294 RAMONNYE Rorisang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 188 NEL Ariane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 249 SANDER Carien ATHLETICS FREESTATE

125 6:35:00 PM Final Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 373 ISAAC Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 235 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 555 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 116 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 230 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 444 MARICH Nikki CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 641 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 74 BARNES Andrew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

126 6:45:00 PM Final Women Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 28 PEU Tholoana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 651 MJOLI Nwabisa KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 400 MABUZA Mpho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 548 NTSHANGASE Nokuthla KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 206 ETSEBETH Hanli ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 258 COETZEE (T12) Louzanne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 545 MKHIZE Bathobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 312 BOVANA Lusanda ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
9 399 BABILI Lizzy CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 542 NJUNGUZA Andisiwe KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
11 424 COSSA Nomsa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 428 MOKHELTA Khutso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 265 SWANEPOEL Maryna ATHLETICS FREESTATE
14 393 SIMS Cherise BORDER ATHLETICS
15 62 MPSHE Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 426 JOUBERT Cornelia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 20 XABA Glenrose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

127 7:25:00 PM Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 83 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 240 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 113 EHLERS Theuns ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 95 NCAMANE Jabulane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 300 MOHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 272 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 624 FARO Duran WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 465 NDIMANDE Nthuthuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

128 7:35:00 PM Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 412 KELLERMAN Liza CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 327 BOON Rhode ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 46 BLAKE Lee-anne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 176 CARSTENS Gira ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 1 SEMENYA Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 546 LOFSTRAND Gena KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 10 MARAIS Danette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

129 7:45:00 PM Final Women Senior 4X400m Relay No data.

130 7:55:00 PM Final Men Senior 4X400m Relay No data.