Startlist

48 09:00 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 629 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 365 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 157 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 94 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 170 SWANEPOEL Carel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 282 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE

49 09:10 Final Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 600 DE VILLIERS Ezzard WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
4 175 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 346 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 609 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

50 09:15 Final Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 598 DAVIDS Dwayne WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
4 377 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 599 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

51 09:25 Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles Hepta
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

51 09:25 Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles Hepta
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

52 09:35 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS

53 09:40 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

54 09:45 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 401 MARKRAM Chirizanne CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 382 VAN WYK Janke BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 351 SENEKAL Jean- Maree BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 66 STIGLINGH Bernice ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 416 EHRKE Tanya CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

54 09:45 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 259 JONKER Deirdre ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 177 HARTMAN Denise ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 39 BIELDT Taylon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 196 FOX Christin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 48 OLKERS Charne-lee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

55 10:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Discus Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 599 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 377 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
3 598 DAVIDS Dwayne WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

56 10:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Discus Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 609 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 600 DE VILLIERS Ezzard WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 346 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 175 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

57 10:00 Final Men Senior Discus Decathlon 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 170 SWANEPOEL Carel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 94 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 365 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 629 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 157 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 282 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE

58 10:00 Final Women MixAge Javelin (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 566 VAN DER MERWE (F44) Yane SASAPD
2 571 POTGIETER (F58) Martha SASAPD

59 10:05 Heat 1 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 512 NONTHLANHLA Themese0 CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
3 260 SOKWAKANA Mogwasi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 610 HAUPT Robyn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 349 PALFRAMAN Justine BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 407 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 613 OBISI Petunia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 11 MASUKU Mamsy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

59 10:05 Heat 2 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 574 PRETORIUS (T13) Johanna SASAPD
3 264 DU PLESSIS Elsabe ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 615 ADEOLU Alice WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 419 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 547 MTHEMBU Samkelisiwe KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 436 LUTZ Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 24 KELLERMAN Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

59 10:05 Heat 3 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 56 MOLOI Reabetswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 252 VAN HEERDEN Monet ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 611 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 191 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 257 SMITH Elme ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 414 KGADIMA Prudence CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 568 LIEBENBERG (T47) Anrune SASAPD

59 10:05 Heat 4 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 199 JOUBERT Izančl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 526 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 431 TSAONE Sebele CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 67 DU PLOOY Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 29 REITZ Marietjie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 313 GQENGE Olwethu ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

60 10:25 Heat 1 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 100 DE VOS Phillip ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 139 MOTLALA Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 321 FOURIE Devinto ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 4 JOBODWANA Anaso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 299 MOLELE Lucky ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 556 NGESI Ntokozo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 336 NKOSI Bongumusa ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

60 10:25 Heat 2 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 131 UNGERER Walter ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 560 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 287 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 2 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 235 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 534 LOTTER Casper EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 341 POWELL Cuan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

60 10:25 Heat 3 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 87 MALESELA Senona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 469 MEYER Carl CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 477 CHESWIL Johnson CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 532 ADAMS Luxolo EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 553 NDELA Andiswa KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 277 PHETOGO Sebonego ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 340 MOHLALA Kgosi ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

60 10:25 Heat 4 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 331 KABI Tshepiso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 394 WILLIAMS Dale BORDER ATHLETICS
4 6 MUNYAI Clarence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 636 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 606 ISMAIL Yusuf WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
7 494 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 243 MUDIMELE Fhatuwani ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

60 10:25 Heat 5 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 338 TLHAPOLOSA Isreal ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 561 LEKGAU Jonas LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 639 APPEL Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 490 DLODLO Thando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 268 MATSOSO Tsebo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 549 MARLOTH Heinrich KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 603 SCHEEPERS Dyllon WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

60 10:25 Heat 6 of 6 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 125 ELS Ruben ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 320 XHOBANI Lumko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 275 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 297 BALOI Obakeng ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 213 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 224 PIETERS Maritz ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 499 MPANGANI Bongani CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 472 SELEBI Tebogo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

61 10:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
8 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
12 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

62 10:30 Final Women U20 (Junior) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

63 10:30 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

64 11:00 Final Men MixAge Javelin (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 591 BUTLER (F62) Anthony SASAPD
2 595 FURSTENBERG (F64) Frederik SASAPD
3 592 BURGERS (F64) Emile SASAPD
4 589 STRYDOM (F58) Nicolaas SASAPD

65 11:00 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 46 BLAKE Lee-anne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 327 BOON Rhode ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 208 DU PLESSIS Dančl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 386 GROENEWALD Elise BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 1 SEMENYA Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 380 JACOBS Sunel BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 412 KELLERMAN Liza CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 43 NICE Anuschka ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

65 11:00 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 49 AMON Thobile ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 323 PONI Sinesipho ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 10 MARAIS Danette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 602 BRANDT Mandie WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 176 CARSTENS Gira ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 9 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Janie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 69 SWIEGERS Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 328 MOSOKWENE Tshepang ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
9 55 KOLETSO Senosi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

65 11:00 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 421 VILAKAZI Thobile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 35 WEITSZ Simonay ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 47 FLETCHER Kelly ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 434 DUBE Fina CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 546 LOFSTRAND Gena KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 384 VILOEN Anneke BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 406 RAMELA Lebogang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 433 STRAMROOD Cecilia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 30 REDELINGHUYS Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

66 11:00 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 475 KGOTSO Mokoena CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 106 LE ROUX Christy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 335 DIKOKO Itumeleng ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 119 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 89 RAMAFUTHULA Ramsey ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 500 BRAAMWIL Lezlo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 493 COTTER Dylon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 522 MWANGA Anthony CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
9 506 JUBILANT Mothake CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 484 DIKOKO Itumeleng CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 359 FARAO Tristan BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 630 SEWANYANA Jason WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 374 MTOBA Kwezi BOLAND ATHLETICS
14 515 MAZEEM Tebogo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 503 MTHEMBU Menzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 372 MPEFU Junior BOLAND ATHLETICS
17 284 MOKHOSOA Sefako ATHLETICS FREESTATE
18 649 TSHRELETSO Thalosang WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

67 11:00 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 211 MARAIS Ignatius ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 117 THAGE Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 487 VISSER Werner CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 81 LAMBRECHTS Burger ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 459 VAN ROOYEN Jason CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 501 CREMONA Orazio CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 489 BLIGNAUT Kyle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

68 11:15 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 128 OMPHILE Molotsi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 244 UYS Henco ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 302 MTSHWENI Sfiso ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 300 MOHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 113 EHLERS Theuns ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 88 MADONSELA Vuni ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 215 VAN ROOYEN Dillan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 85 MACHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

68 11:15 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 332 MADUWA Phelani ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 225 PIETERSE Emile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 293 MOTHOSOLA William ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 640 STEVENS Darren WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 465 NDIMANDE Nthuthuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 169 SWART Christopher ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 505 CUNUKELO Mafika CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 272 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE

68 11:15 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 289 BASSON Tian ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 342 TSOTETSI Morena ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 283 JONCK Ruan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 83 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 95 NCAMANE Jabulane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 624 FARO Duran WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 270 NAUDE Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 240 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

69 11:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 599 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 598 DAVIDS Dwayne WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 377 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND INDIVIDUALS

70 11:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 609 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 600 DE VILLIERS Ezzard WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 175 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 346 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS

71 11:30 Final Men Senior Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 170 SWANEPOEL Carel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 94 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 365 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 629 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 282 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 157 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

72 13:40 Final Men MixAge 200m (T 12 - PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 583 THOMAS (T13) Sheldon SASAPD
6 578 SCHULTZ (T44) Christiaan SASAPD

73 13:50 Final Men MixAge 200m (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 579 NDLOVU (T46) Neo SASAPD
4 582 MHLONGO (T44) Mpumelo SASAPD
5 590 BUIS (T38) Dyan SASAPD
6 593 DU TOIT (T37) Charl SASAPD
7 577 MAHLANGU (61) Ntando SASAPD

74 14:00 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 615 ADEOLU Alice WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 260 SOKWAKANA Mogwasi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 67 DU PLOOY Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 611 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 349 PALFRAMAN Justine BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 407 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 436 LUTZ Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 24 KELLERMAN Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

74 14:00 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 512 NONTHLANHLA Themese0 CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
2 252 VAN HEERDEN Monet ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 191 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 419 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 526 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 610 HAUPT Robyn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 257 SMITH Elme ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 199 JOUBERT Izančl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

75 14:00 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 153 KRUGER Johan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 463 VAN RENSBURG Louis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 462 VAN RENSBURG Tone CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 267 JANEKE Pierre ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 217 SCHULTZ J.c. ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 80 LAUBSCHER Nicol ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 278 MILLER Juan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 461 VAN RENSBURG Vincent CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 266 HARMSE Chris ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 209 HAASBROEK Carel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 151 FRECHOU Renaldo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 242 CUMMING Alan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
13 212 MAKHETHE Tshepang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

76 14:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
9 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE

77 14:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

78 14:00 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

79 14:15 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 560 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 243 MUDIMELE Fhatuwani ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 639 APPEL Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 490 DLODLO Thando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 6 MUNYAI Clarence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 636 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 275 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 534 LOTTER Casper EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

79 14:15 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 331 KABI Tshepiso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 553 NDELA Andiswa KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 477 CHESWIL Johnson CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 287 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 532 ADAMS Luxolo EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 268 MATSOSO Tsebo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 131 UNGERER Walter ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 336 NKOSI Bongumusa ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

79 14:15 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 277 PHETOGO Sebonego ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 549 MARLOTH Heinrich KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 394 WILLIAMS Dale BORDER ATHLETICS
4 556 NGESI Ntokozo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 213 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 125 ELS Ruben ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 469 MEYER Carl CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 100 DE VOS Phillip ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

80 15:00 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 57 MORAKE Gontse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 59 NOLTE Danielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 45 NJABULISO Ngomane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 61 SOLARIN Ester ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 308 KOMMER Andrea ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
6 181 TALJAARD Geena ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 256 PHERANE Moleboheng ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 354 LOUWRENS Suneel BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 523 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Maruska EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 415 CHABANGU Zinzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 432 NTSINGILA Patience CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

81 16:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Javelin Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 598 DAVIDS Dwayne WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 599 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 377 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND INDIVIDUALS

82 16:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Javelin Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 600 DE VILLIERS Ezzard WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 346 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 609 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 175 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

83 16:00 Final Men Senior Javelin Decathlon 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 365 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 170 SWANEPOEL Carel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 157 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 629 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 282 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 94 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

84 16:30 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 86 MANQOBA Gift Nkosi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 337 OLWAGE Karel ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 576 MAVUSO (T64) Junior SASAPD
4 445 MASUKU Siyanda CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 91 VAN ROOYEN Leandre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 483 SHABANGU Matome CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 138 MOLEYA Chris ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 366 ELLIS Garth BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 154 PRINSLOO Sarel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 369 FOURIE Keegan BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 223 LINKS Mpho ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 637 POOLE Breyton WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

85 17:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 517 DE JONGH Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
2 141 MOGAWANE Ofentse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 641 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 235 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 116 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 367 FLAGG Jayden BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 280 OLIPHANT Unathi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 604 NDLUVO Rodwell WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

85 17:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 163 LUBBE Christian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 108 PENNELLS Quintin ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 222 KHUZWAYO Ukona ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 555 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 230 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 375 DU TOIT Wynand BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 118 DIKGALE Ranti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 373 ISAAC Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS

85 17:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 494 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 237 BRUWER Stefan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 605 KOEKEMOER Berend WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
4 444 MARICH Nikki CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 74 BARNES Andrew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 243 MUDIMELE Fhatuwani ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 495 LOUW Gabriel CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 447 MATLALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

86 17:25 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 77 HAMMAN Muntingh ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 632 RIDDLES Darren WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 236 YOUNG Theodor ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 634 ALKANA Antonio WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 101 DE VRIES Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 229 BOTHMA Alwyn ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 518 NGOMA Zwelistha CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
8 227 KLEYNHANS Tiaan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

87 17:35 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 66 STIGLINGH Bernice ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 196 FOX Christin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 48 OLKERS Charne-lee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 351 SENEKAL Jean- Maree BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 39 BIELDT Taylon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 177 HARTMAN Denise ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 382 VAN WYK Janke BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
8 416 EHRKE Tanya CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

88 17:45 Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 245 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 607 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 326 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 396 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 344 KETCH Leandri BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 172 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

88 17:45 Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 395 JACOBS Danielle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 376 KRUGER Zeane BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
5 70 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 345 SULLIVAN Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 608 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 325 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

89 17:55 Final Women U20 (Junior) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 71 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 303 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 72 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 174 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

90 18:05 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 200 VON ALLENMANN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 189 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 623 JOHNSON Carla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 19 VAN DER MERWE Shona ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 357 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 68 MULLER Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 620 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

91 18:20 Final Women Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 387 SWANEPOEL Meagan BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
2 403 MARUPING Tshwanello CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 393 SIMS Cherise BORDER ATHLETICS
4 261 ORROCK Lara ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 402 MAKGOGA Lethabo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 33 SETHLAKGOE Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

92 18:45 Final Men Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 144 MOKONYAMA Simon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 220 LEKOPA Dikotsi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 452 MAZIBUKO Lindokuhle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 638 SOLDAKA Siboniso WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 498 MONNATLALA Tumisang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 471 SEBOLA Onkabetse CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 271 RAMOHOTSI Sipho ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 439 MAFA Thabang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 104 KEKANA Thato ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 140 MOTAUNG Mpho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 466 BEUKES Caleb CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 233 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
13 480 KHUBHEKA Sibusiso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 111 NGUBO Sive ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

93 19:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 599 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 377 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
3 598 DAVIDS Dwayne WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

94 19:10 Final Men U20 (Junior) 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 346 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 175 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 609 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 600 DE VILLIERS Ezzard WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

95 19:20 Final Men Senior 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 94 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 282 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 157 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 629 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 365 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 170 SWANEPOEL Carel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

96 19:30 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 292 SEHOHLE Folavio ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 149 BREDENKAMP Jonathan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 557 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 162 KUSCHE George ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 456 RATSELA Thoriso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 231 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 442 MAKANE Henry CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 491 HLASELO Dumisani CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 169 SWART Christopher ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 274 DERISON Treasure ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 233 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 159 MTHIMKULU Sikhalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

97 19:40 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 648 SHANGE Yandiswa BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 544 MKHIZE Happiness KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 43 NICE Anuschka ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 30 REDELINGHUYS Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 208 DU PLESSIS Dančl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 1 SEMENYA Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 410 BEZUIDENHOUT Antoinette CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 13 MARITZ Liza ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 353 CLOETE Thineke BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 525 OELOFSE Vicky EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
11 429 ROELOFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 421 VILAKAZI Thobile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 511 DEMPSTER Megan CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
14 406 RAMELA Lebogang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 510 MASHAMAITE Dipuo CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

98 19:50 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 191 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 650 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 419 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 12 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 3 HORN Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 540 WILLIAMSON Cassidy KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 7 STEENKAMP Rikenette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 611 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

99 19:55 Final Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 115 MHLENGA Retsiditswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 458 SAMKELO Sabelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 490 DLODLO Thando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 625 MAGAKWE Simon WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 636 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 150 BRUINTJIES Henrico ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 4 JOBODWANA Anaso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 143 MONARENG Thembo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH